Directory

NamePositionPhoneContact
Willie G. Owens, Fire Chief Fire Chief 601-960-1392 Email
Patrick Armon, Assistant Fire Chief Assistant Fire Chief 601-960-2148 Email
James E. Davis, Chief of Police Chief of Police 601-960-1217 Email
Ricky Robinson, Assistant Chief of Police Assistant Chief of Police 601-960-1926 Email
Deric Hearn, Deputy Chief Deputy Chief of Major Investigations 601-960-1890 Email
Tina L. Wallace, Deputy Chief Deputy Chief of Administrative Support 601-960-1950 Email
Vincent Grizzell, Deputy Chief Deputy Chief of Support Services 601-960-1950 Email
Tiny T. Harris, Deputy Chief Deputy Chief of Patrol Operations 601-960-1808 Email
Robert “Bob” Miller, Director Director of Public Works 601-960-2091 Email
Carla Dazet, Deputy Director Deputy Director of Public Works Administration 601-960-2367 Email
Charles Williams Jr., PE, PhD, City Engineer City Engineer 601- 960-1651 Email
Tony T. Jones, Facilities Management Interim Deputy Director of Facilities Management 601-960-1198 Email
Mary D. Carter, Deputy Director of Water Operations Deputy Director of Water Operations 601-960-2090 Email
Emma Gaddis Administrative Clerk 601-960-1053 Email
Roderrick “Rod” Oliver Benefits Administrator 601-960-1051 Email
Brenda Stewart Training Coordinator 601.960.2315 Email
Danielle Thomas Personnel Clerk 601.960.1052 Email
Pam Johnson Benefits Technician 601-960-2288 Email
Ora Stokes HR Representative 601.960.1710 Email
Breandette “Bren” Williams HR Representative 601.960.1047 Contact
Eartha Waller HR Representative 601.960.1155 Email
Vickie Dykes Recreation Center Coordinator/ Reservationist 601-960-0643 Email
Angela White Recreation Supervisor- Programming Division 601-960-0655 Email
Lisa Wilson Recreation Manager- Programming Division 601-960-0635 Email
Vickie Dykes Recreation Center Coordinator/ Reservationist 601-960-0643 Email
Angela White Recreation Supervisor- Programming Division 601-960-0655 Email
Lisa Wilson Recreation Manager- Programming Division 601-960-0635 Email
Vickie Dykes Recreation Center Coordinator/ Reservationist 601-960-0643 Email
Angela White Recreation Supervisor- Programming Division 601-960-0655 Email
Rochelle White Civil Service Secretary/Human Resource Officer 601-960-1042 Email
Tamarra Bowie Equal Employment Opportunity Officer 601-960-1050 Email
Bridgette Stubbs Executive Office Coordinator 601-960-1746 Email
Toya Martin Deputy Director 601-960-1327 Email
Wilma Jones-Scott Director 601-960-1630 Email
Linda Clark Recreation Center Coordinator - Mynelle Gardens 601-960-1894 Email
James Crump Manager - Park Maintenance 601-960-0492 Email
Lisa Wilson Recreation Manager - Programming Division 601-960-0635 Email
Jackie Spears Secretary 601-960-0471 Email
Wendey Brown Fiscal Officer 601-960-0399 Email
D. Patrice Bernard Executive Office Coordinator 601-960-0716 Email
Abram Muhammad Deputy Director 601-960-0716 Email
Adriane Dorsey-Kidd Director 601-960-0764 Email
Ison B. Harris, Jr. Director 601-960-0716 Email
John David Lewis Deputy Director 601-960-1537 Email
Beverley Johnson-Durham Executive Office Coordinator 601-960-0383 Email
Mike WIlliams Division Manager - Russell C. Davis Planetarium 601-960-0314 Email
Alexis McGrigg Division Manager - Municipal Auditorium (Thalia Mara Hall) 601-960-1537 Email
Charlene Thompson Division Manager - Smith Robertson Museum & Cultural Center 601-960-1457 Email
C. Michael Matthews Division Manager - Municipal Art Gallery 601-960-1582 Email
Connie Taylor Division Manager - Senior Services 601-960-0412 Email
Jasmine Thigpen Division Manager - Family and Youth Services 601-960-0556 Email
Jewell Reed Division Manager - Early Childhood Development 601-960-0347 Email
Anthony Tyson Jackson Champs Program Coordinator 601-960-2429 Email
Kimberly Moore Project Supervisor - Senior Community Service Employment Program 601-960-0419 Email
Demetra Taylor Accountant I 601-960-0438 Email
Carolyn Lockhart Receptionist 601-960-0335 Email
Shirley Jelks Fiscal Officer 601-960-0682 Email
Jerry “JC” Blount, Deputy Fire Chief Deputy Fire Chief - Emergency Services 601-960-1057 Email
Charles Hughes, Deputy Fire Chief Deputy Fire Chief - Fire Loss Management 601-960-0893 Email
Carlos Jones, Division Fire Chief Division Fire Chief 601-960-1401 Email
Carmen Brocks, Division Fire Chief Division Fire Chief 601-960-1402 Email
Elliott Holmes, Division Fire Marshall Division Fire Marshal - Fire Marshal 601-960-2018 Email
Malcolm Alexander, Division Fire Chief Division Fire Chief - Community Relations and Fire Safety Education Division 601-960-1553 Email
Billy F. Johnson, Division Fire Chief Division Fire Chief - Training, Safety and Research Development Division 601-960-2298 Email
Cleotha Sanders, Division Fire Chief Division Fire Chief- Office of Fire Investigations 601-960-1498 Email
George Horn Captain/Hazmat 1 - Hazardous Matericals Technician 601-960-1523 Email
DaWandra O. Freeman Office Coordinator 601-960-1392 Email
Robert Blaine, PhD, Chief Administrative Officer Chief Administrative Officer 601-960-2313 Email
LaaWanda Jones Horton, Director Director - Dept. of Administration 601-960-2209 Email
Sharon Thames, Deputy Director Deputy Director - Administration Department 601-960-1097 Email
Fredrick Wilson, Deputy Director IT Deputy Director of Information Technology 601-960-1395 Email
Sid Holston Manager - Telecommunications Division 601-960-1253 Email
Sheila Williams-Sheriff Manager - Office of Publications 601-960-1065 Email
Eugene Watt Systems Manager - Geographic Information System (GIS) 601-960-1853 Email
Maxine Rayford PC Support Manager - PC Support 601-960-1446 Email
Rick Blakeney Database Manager - Database Manager 601-960-2387 Email
Oliver Hines Systems Manager - Networking Administration 601-960-1693 Email
Felicia Young Finance Manager - Treasury Division 601-960-2005 Email
Chiquita Jimerson Court Administrator - Municipal Court 601-960-2062 Email
Jillian Caldwell Finance Manager - Financial Reporting 601-960-2422 Email
Jerome Cooper Finance Manager - Budget 691-960-1150 Email
Jimmy Epps Lieutenant - Emergency Medical Services Coordinator 601-960-2130 Email
William Humes Air Supply Technician 601-960-1472
Freddie Schuller RDO/Fire Instructor 601-960-4222
Chris Jones Supervisor - Fire Garage 601-960-2042 Email
Dan Perrett Captain/Fire Instructor 601-960-4221
Chris White Captain/Fire Instructor 601-960-1460
Joseph Sharber District Fire Chief/Fire Instructor 601-960-2130
Katina Barnes Fiscal Officer 601-960-1406
Joyce Strahan Personnel Representative 601-960-1412
Brannard D. Turner Store Room Attendant 601-960-2013
Sharon Smith Public Safety Administrator - Administration & Finance 601-960-2310 Email
Tonya Jackson Financial Projects Coordinator 601-960-1392 Email
Technical Services Division 601-960-1950
Patrol Division 601-960-1808
Major Investigations Bureau 601-960-1278
Community Relations Unit 601-960-1989
Administrative Support Division 601-960-1950
Office of the Chief of Police 601-960-1217
Motor Vehicle, Case and Incident Report Records 601-960-1341
Close window
Feedback