2021-Annual Drinking Water Quality Report

Lead and Copper Repeat Notification January 2023

   

Boil Water Advisory information click here

 

Planning and Development Administration

NamePositionContact
Chloe Dotson Director of Planning and Development Email
Christine Welch Deputy Director of Transportation Email
Kortnie Starling Senior Planner Email
LaTonya Miller Interim Deputy Director of Code Services Email
Louquita Martin Fiscal Officer Email
Valerie Tucker Deputy Director of Housing and Community Development Email
Yika Hoover Interim Deputy Director of Economic Development Email

City Planning

NamePositionContact
Kathye Easley Signs and Licences Admin Secretary Email
Terry Coleman Signs and Licenses Manager Email
Donnie Neely Code Enforcement Email
Jerrold Mitchell GIS Technician Email
Joseph Warnsley Site Plan Review Coordinator Email
Theresa Mosley Zoning Office Coordinator Email

Building Permits and Inspections

NamePositionContact
Kandra Johnson Building Permit and Inspections Admin Clerk Email
Rodney Miller Mechanical Inpsector Email
Jalyssa Cline Building Permit and Inspections Admin Clerk Email
Marcus Conerly Electrical Inspector Email
Detrick Davis Electrical Inspector Email
Ernest Williams Building Permits and Inspections Senior Inspector Email
Diane Williams Building Permits and Inspections Admin Secretary Email
Gloria May Projects Planning Officer Email

Community Improvement

NamePositionContact
Chardonae Craft Research Technician Email
Austin Kyles Code Enforcement Officer Email
Marcus Scott Code Enforcement Officer Email
James Bennett Code Enforcement Officer Email
Vincent McDonald Code Enforcement Officer Email
Christopher Sweeney Code Enforcement Officer Email
Samantha Graves Interim Manager of Community Improvement Email
Sherri Ford Research Tech Email
Delois Daniels Research Tech Email
Robert Brunson Community Improvement Supervisor Email
Linda Grant Code Enforcement Officer Email

Economic Development

NamePositionContact
Mya Lee Development Assistance Representative Email
Yika Hoover Interim Deputy Director of Economic Development Email
Vic Sexton Small Business Outreach & MBE Certification Coordinator Email
Michael Davis Business Development & SBDC Manager Email

Housing

NamePositionContact
JaQuana Glasper Housing Administration Secretary Email
Linda Caldwell Housing Assistant Manager Email
Mary Manogin Housing Senior Planner Email
Robbie Smith Housing Senior Planner Email
John Anderson Housing Inspector Email
Paul David Holly Housing Inspector Email
John Avery Neighborhood Enhancement Assistant Manager Email
Valerie Tucker Deputy Director of Housing and Community Development Email
Loretta Johnson Fair Housing Compliance Officer Email
Kenya Dixon Housing Office Coordinator Email

Transportation

NamePositionContact
Christine Welch Deputy Director of Transportation Email
Marilyn Guice JATRAN Federal Grants Manager Email
Lajuna Parks JATRAN Financial Projects Coordinator Email
Close window